Case No. 4:05CV1812MLM.
[…] The court further notes that § 538.225(5) states that a plaintiff alleging medical malpractice shall file a supporting affidavit "no later than ninety days after the filing of the petition in the court." Plaintiffs filed their Complaint on August 16, 2005, and McNeil filed the Notice of Removal on October 7, 2005, which is less than ninety days after the filing of the Complaint.