Dutton v. the Board of Pharmacy
[…] At the prescriber's request, the name and strength of the medication need not be shown. If the prescription is for a combination medication product, the generic names of the medications combined or the trade name used by the manufacturer or distributor for the product shall be noted on the label. The identification of the licensed pharmacist responsible for each dispensing of medication must either be recorded in the pharmacy's record system or on the prescription label. This section shall not apply to the dispensing of medications to in-patients in hospitals.

RCW 69.41.050 provides in relevant part:
(1) To every box, bottle, jar, tube or other container of a legend drug, which is dispensed by a practitioner authorized to prescribe legend drugs, there shall be affixed a label bearing the name of the prescriber, complete directions for use, the name of the drug either by the brand or generic name and strength per unit dose, name of patient and date: PROVIDED, That the practitioner may omit the name and dosage of the drug if he or she determines that his or her patient should not have this information and that, if the drug dispensed is a trial sample in its original package and which is labeled in accordance with federal law or regulation, there need be set forth additionally only the name of the issuing practitioner and the name of the patient.

WAC 246-869-210 provides in relevant part:
To every prescription container, there shall be fixed a label or labels bearing the following information: