Dutton v. the Board of Pharmacy
[…] . . . .
(5) He or she has compounded, dispensed, or caused the compounding or dispensing of any drug or device which contains more or less than the equivalent quantity of ingredient or ingredients specified by the person who prescribed such drug or device: PROVIDED, HOWEVER, That nothing herein shall be construed to prevent the pharmacist from exercising professional judgment in the preparation or providing of such drugs or devices.

RCW 18.64.246 provides:
(1) To every box, bottle, jar, tube or other container of a prescription which is dispensed there shall be fixed a label bearing the name and address of the dispensing pharmacy, the prescription number, the name of the prescriber, the prescriber's directions, the name and strength of the medication, the name of the patient, the date, and the expiration date. The security of the cover or cap on every bottle or jar shall meet safety standards adopted by the state board of pharmacy. At the prescriber's request, the name and strength of the medication need not be shown. If the prescription is for a combination medication product, the generic names of the medications combined or the trade name used by the manufacturer or distributor for the product shall be noted on the label. The identification of the licensed pharmacist responsible for each dispensing of medication must either be recorded in the pharmacy's record system or on the prescription label. This section shall not apply to the dispensing of medications to in-patients in hospitals.

RCW 69.41.050 provides in relevant part:
(1) To every box, bottle, jar, tube or other container of a legend drug, which is dispensed by a practitioner authorized to prescribe legend drugs, there shall be affixed a label bearing the name of the prescriber, complete directions for use, the name of the drug either by the brand or generic name and strength per unit dose, name of patient and date: