Duree v. Dunn (In re Dunn)
[…] Essentially, the Durees seek a determination of nondischargeability for damages that might be awarded to them in a future lawsuit based on allegations of malicious prosecution and/or abuse of process stemming from the filing of the Malpractice Action.

LAW AND ANALYSIS

Dismissal of the 727 Complaint

11 U.S.C. § 727(a)(4) provides that "The court shall grant the debtor a discharge, unless . . . the debtor knowingly and fraudulently, in or in connection with the case . . . made a false oath or account."