Nos. 2015AP1771 2015AP1772.
[…] Stat. § 805.17(2) ). To establish the continuing-need-of-protection-or-services grounds for termination of M.R.'s and C.R.R.'s parental rights, the County, in part, had to prove by clear and convincing evidence that A.M.R.
has been adjudged to be a child ... in need of protection or services and placed, or continued in a placement, outside his ... home pursuant to one or more court orders under [Wis. Stat . §§ ] 48.345, 48.347, 48.357, 48.363, 48.365, 938.345, 938.357, 938.363 or 938.365 containing the notice required by [Wis. Stat. §§ ] 48.356(2) [ ] or 938.356(2).
Wisconsin Stat. § 48.356 provides:
Duty of court to warn. (1) Whenever the court orders a child to be placed outside his or her home ... and whenever the court reviews a permanency plan under s. 48.38(5m), the court shall orally inform the parent or parents who appear in court ... of any grounds for termination of parental rights under s. 48.415 which may be applicable and of the conditions necessary for the child ... to be returned to the home or for the parent to be granted visitation.
(2) In addition to the notice required under sub. (1), any written order which places a child ... outside the home ... shall notify the parent or parents ... of the information specified under sub. (1).
See Wis. Stat. §§ 48.31, 48.415(2)(a)1.
¶ 14 During the fact-finding hearing, the circuit court received into evidence (1) a certified copy of the November 28, 2011 dispositional order, finding A.M.R. to be a child in need of protection or services and placing him outside the home, and (2) a certified copy of the January 28, 2013 revised dispositional order, which set forth revised conditions for C.R.R. and M.R. to meet and continued A.M.R.'s placement outside the home. Both orders had the requisite written TPR warnings attached.