NOT TO BE PUBLISHED
[…] Section 3352 generally sets forth “employee” exclusions and subdivision (h) provides in relevant part: “Any person defined in subdivision (d) of Section 3351 who was employed by the employer to be held liable for less than 52 hours during the 90 calendar days immediately preceding the date of the injury for injuries, as defined in Section 5411, or... who earned less than one hundred dollars ($100) in wages from the employer during the 90 calendar days immediately preceding the date of the injury... as defined in Section 5411....” The employer has the burden of proof to establish “[t]hat an injured person claiming to be an employee was an independent contractor or otherwise excluded from the protection of this division where there is proof that the injured person was at the time of his or