Ducey v. Yellen
[…] (Doc. 20 at 12).

Plaintiff's argument, however, takes too narrow a view of the statute. See W. Watersheds Project v. Interior Bd. of Land Appeals , 624 F.3d 983, 987 (9th Cir. 2010) ("Whether statutory language is sufficiently plain or not is ‘determined by reference to the language itself, the specific context in which the language is used, and the broader context of the statute as a whole.’ ") (quoting Robinson v. Shell Oil Co. , 519 U.S. 337, 340, 117 S.Ct. 843, 136 L.Ed.2d 808 (1997) ). Section 802(a) appropriates the funding for the SLFRF "for making payments under this section to States, territories, and Tribal governments to mitigate the fiscal effects stemming from the public health emergency with respect to [COVID-19]."