DREAMCATCHER SOFTWARE DEVEL. v. POP WARNER LITTLE SCHOLARS
[…] Dreamcatcher responds that the complaint arguably alleges commercial speech by PWLS and that the complaint sufficiently alleges that PWLS is Dreamcatcher's competitor.

Section 1125(a)(1)(B) of Title 15 of the United States Code provides that: "Any person who . . . uses in commerce . . . any false designation of origin, false or misleading description of fact, or false or misleading representation of fact . . . in commercial advertising or promotion, misrepresents the nature, characteristics, qualities, or geographic origin of his or her or another person's goods, services, or commercial activities, shall be liable in a civil action by any person who believes that he or she is likely to be damaged by such act." 15 U.S.C. § 1125(a)(1)(B).