Drake v. Plum Hollow Lanes, Inc.
[…] (a)The name of the corporation.
(b) The date and place of the meeting of shareholders at which the dissolution was approved.
(c)A statement that dissolution was proposed and approved by the requisite vote of the board and shareholders. [MCL 450.1804(2) and (5) through (7).]

MCL 450.1831 states a corporation is dissolved when "[a] certificate of dissolution is filed pursuant to [MCL 450.1803, MCL 450.1804, or MCL 450.1805]." MCL 450.1831(b). Regarding a dissolved corporation, MCL 450.1833 states:

Except as a court may otherwise direct, a dissolved corporation shall continue its corporate existence but shall not carry on business except for the purpose of winding up its affairs by:
(a)Collecting its assets.
(b)Selling or otherwise transferring, with or without security, assets which are not to be distributed in kind to its shareholders.
(c)Paying its debts and other liabilities.
(d)Doing all other acts incident to liquidation of its business and affairs. [MCL 450.1833.]

Relatedly, MCL 450.1834 states, in pertinent part:

Subject to [MCL 450.1833] and except as otherwise provided by court order, a dissolved corporation, its officers, directors and shareholders shall continue to function in the same manner as if dissolution had not occurred.