Douglas Bigelow Chevrolet v. G.M.C.
[…] See, e.g., Hal Artz Lincoln-Mercury, Inc., supra ("the court of appeals asks whether there was any reasonable basis for the decision of the administrative agency. Hence, the court of appeals will only reverse the decision of the agency in this context if it was clearly wrong").

{¶ 42} Under R.C. 4517.51(C), the MVDB must consider whether same line-make franchisees are: (1) providing adequate competition and convenient consumer care in the RMA, which includes "the adequacy of motor vehicle sales and service facilities, equipment, supply of vehicle parts, and qualified sales and service personnel"; and (2) "[p]roviding adequate market penetration and representation."

{¶ 43} Here, regarding whether Chevrolet franchisees in the RMA are providing adequate competition and convenient consumer care, the common pleas court determined: