Donovan v. Covello
[…] Peterson, 809 F.3d 1059, 1065 (9th Cir. 2015) (first alteration added) (quoting Osborne, 557 U.S. at 69). Morrison rejected a facial challenge to California Penal Code section 1405(f)(5), which “requires the movant to demonstrate that ‘[t]he requested DNA testing results would raise a reasonable probability that, in light of all the evidence, the convicted person's verdict or sentence would have been more favorable if the results of DNA testing had been available at the time of the conviction.'” 809 F.3d at 1067 (quoting Cal. Penal Code § 1405(f)(5)).