Civil Action 2:21-cv-5531
[…] Accordingly, the undersigned does not find that ALJ Meade committed reversible error at step two.
B. ALJ Meade's RFC
Plaintiff also alleges that ALJ Meade's RFC determination is not supported by substantial evidence because ALJ Meade erred when evaluating medical opinion evidence from Plaintiff's treating physician and from the state agency reviewing psychologists. This contention of error likewise lacks merit.
1. Treating Physician, Dr. Hart
An ALJ must consider all medical opinions that he or she receives in evaluating a claimant's case. 20 C.F.R. §§ 416.927(c); 404.1527(c). The applicable regulations define medical opinions as “statements from acceptable medical sources that reflect judgments about the nature and severity of your impairment(s), including your symptoms, diagnosis and prognosis.” 20 C.F.R. §§ 416.927(a)(1); 404.1527(a)(1).