Division of Family Services v. Cheryl B
[…] 42 U.S.C. § 622 (b)(2).

Broad based services.

AFDC benefits.

Federal Payments for Foster Care and Adoption Assistance of the AACWA.

Section 671 (a)(4) reads:

In order for a State to be eligible for payments under this part, it shall have a plan approved by the Secretary which — (4) provides that the State shall assure that the programs at the local level assisted under this part will be coordinated with the programs at the State or local level assisted under parts A and B of this subchapter, under subchapter XX of this chapter, and under any other appropriate provision of Federal law.
42 U.S.C. § 671 (b)(4).

Child and Family Services of the AACWA.

I agree with the Respondent's assertion that, in order to receive federal funds a State must design a program that meets all of the above provisions.