Division of Family Services v. Cheryl B
[…] 42 U.S.C. § 625 (a)(1).

Section 622 (b)(2) reads:

"Each plan for child welfare services under this subpart shall — (2) provide for coordination between the services provided for children under the plan and the services and assistance provided under subchapter XX of this chapter, under the State program funded under part A of this subchapter, under the State plan approved under subpart 2 of this part, under the State plan approved under part E of this subchapter, and under other State programs having a relationship to the program under this subpart, with a view to provision of welfare and related services which will best promote the welfare of such children and their families. . . ."
42 U.S.C. § 622 (b)(2).

Broad based services.

AFDC benefits.

Federal Payments for Foster Care and Adoption Assistance of the AACWA.

Section 671 (a)(4) reads: