Disability Rights Fla., Inc. v. Jacobs
[…] Despite receiving notice of DRF's anticipated visit, Defendants refused to allow DRF to access Lakeside "for any purpose." (See Docs. 2-4; 2-8). As a result, DRF could not carry out its monitoring functions as authorized by the PAMII Act. (Doc. 2-2, ¶ 11). On these facts, the Court finds that DRF establishes a likelihood of success on the merits of its PAMII claim.

See 42 C.F.R. § 51.2 (defining a facility as "any public or private residential setting that provides overnight care accompanied by treatment services); (see also Doc. 12 at 3 (conceding that "Lakeside ... is a facility as ... defined under the Act")).

See Ala. Disabilities Advocacy Program v.