Directv, Inc. v. Guzman
[…] Perrier, No. 03-CV-4005, 2004 WL 941641, at *4 (W.D.N.Y. Mar. 15, 2004). The Court finds these authorities to be persuasive and declines to award additional damages for Defendant Guzman's violation of Section 2511 in this case.

C. Attorney Fees and Costs

Plaintiff's motion requests attorney fees in the sum of $310.86 and costs in the sum of $150.00. [Doc. No. 4.] Section 605(e)(3)(B)(iii) of the CCPA provides that the Court "shall direct the recovery of full costs, including awarding reasonable attorneys' fees to an aggrieved part who prevails." 47 U.S.C. § 605(e)(3)(B)(iii). Similarly, Section 2520(b)(3) of the Wiretap Act provides for "a reasonable attorney's fee and other litigation costs reasonably incurred." 18 U.S.C. § 2520(b)(3).