Dickson v. Dickson
[…] RCW 26.19.090(2). Once that threshold requirement is satisfied, the trial court must also consider the following non exhaustive list of factors:

Age of the child; the child's needs; the expectations of the parties for their children when the parents were together; the child's prospects, desires, aptitudes, abilities or disabilities; the nature of the postsecondary education sought; and the parents' level of education, standard of living, and current and future resources.
RCW 26.19.090(2). "Also to be considered are the amount and type of support that the child would have been afforded if the parents had stayed together." RCW 26.19.090(2). We presume that the court considered all evidence before it in fashioning an order on postsecondary educational expenses. In re Marriage of Kelly, 85 Wn.App. 785, 793, 934 P.2d 1218(1997).

Our trial court properly considered the factors in RCW 26.19.090(2).