Dickinson v. Brown
[…] Wash. Admin. Code § 132F-136-050(1). In those cases, the request to leave is treated as a revocation of permission to be on campus, and reentry subjects the person to arrest under state and municipal trespass provisions. Id.

If a person is trespassed, there are procedures for appeal. With the College, they may petition for review within ten days, and the administration's subsequent decision constitutes the College's final decision. Id. § 132F-136-050(3). That final decision is then reviewable in state court under Washington's Administrative Procedure Act, RCW 34.05.514(2) ("For proceedings involving institutions of higher education, the petition [for review] shall be filed either in the county in which the principal office of the institution involved is located or in the county of an institution's campus if the action involves such campus.").

B. Facts

This case stems from events on the afternoon of Monday, October 3, 2016, when Chris Dickinson, a Christian whose faith moves him to evangelize about his beliefs, went to North Seattle College to preach his message.