CIVIL ACTION NO. 3:12-CV-2199-B
[…] Summary
tying the 15–day acceptance/rejection deadline, under § 542.056, to the insurer's obligation, under § 542.055, to “request from the claimant all items ... that the insurer reasonably believes, at that time, will be required from the claimant”
Summary of this case from Weiser-Brown Operating Co. v. St. Paul Surplus Lines Ins. Co.Opinion
CIVIL ACTION NO. 3:12-CV-2199-B
09-26-2014
MEMORANDUM OPINION AND ORDER