Devengoechea v. Bolivarian Republic of Venez.
[…] Accordingly, we ask not whether the foreign state is entitled to immunity, but whether the property at issue is entitled to immunity. And when a plaintiff relies on the waiver exception to attachment immunity, the plaintiff must come forward with evidence that the foreign state intended to waive the immunity of the specific property plaintiff seeks to attach.

Crystallex, 932 F.3d at 149 ("Crystallex must also show that the particular property at issue in the attachment action-the PDVH stock-is not immune from attachment under the Sovereign Immunities Act.").

28 U.S.C. § 1609 ("[P]roperty in the United States of a foreign state shall be immune from attachment") (emphasis added); id. § 1610(a) (identifying circumstances in which "property . . . shall not be immune") (emphasis added).