Deutsche Bank Nat'l Tr. Co. v. Ellis
[…] Popa, 2015 IL App (1st) 142053, ¶ 34 (citing 735 ILCS 5/2-1303 (West 2012)). We continue to agree with this rational, and as such, find Sharlow inapposite.

See Margaretten & Co. Inc. v. Martinez, 193 Ill. App. 3d 223 (1990) (holding that an order approving the sale of foreclosed property is a final judgment).

Section 2-1303 provides in relevant part that "[j]udgments recovered in any court shall draw interest at the rate of 9% per annum from the date of the judgment until satisfied." 735 ILCS 5/2-1303 (West 2012). --------

¶ 47 III. CONCLUSION