Dep't of Servs. for Children v. T. S.
[…] Under 13 Del. C. § 1103(a)(1), the Court finds that Mother's knowing and voluntary consent to terminate her parental rights to O ----- has satisfied the statutory ground for termination of parental rights. Mother has not withdrawn her consent pursuant to 13 Del. C. § 1106B.

Pursuant to 13 Del. C. § 1103(a)(1), the consent of a "parent of the child, or a person or organization holding parental rights over the child desires to relinquish parental rights for the purpose of adoption, and the Court in its discretion, accepts the consent or the parent has satisfied the requirements under § 907A of Title 16."

13 Del. C. § 1106B, "Revocation of consent to termination and transfer of parental rights: (a) A consent may be revoked if any of the following occur:

(1) Within 14 days of executing the consent, the parent who executed the consent delivers written notification of revocation to the agency or individual to which the parental rights are to be transferred.
(2) The parent complies with another instruction for revocation which was specifically stated in the consent under § 1106A(b)(2)c. of this title.
(3) The individual who executed the consent and the agency or individual that accepted the consent agree to its revocation.

As such, the Court finds that the statutory grounds for termination are satisfied as to Father, under 13 Del. C. § 1103(a)(9), and Mother, under 13 Del. C. § 1103(a)(1), C. Best Interests of the Child

After concluding that the statutory grounds for termination of parental rights exist, the Court must next determine that the termination of Mother and Father's parental rights is in O -----'s best interests. In reaching its decision, the Court applies the factors outlined in 13 Del.