Denim North America Holdings, LLC v. Swift Textiles
[…] O.C.G.A. § 14-8-6(b). Moreover, since neither Patriarch nor Galey were members of DNA, they have no relationship with Holdings that would give rise to a breach of fiduciary duty claim. Accordingly, Holdings's claims for breach of fiduciary duty against Patriarch and Galey are dismissed. Holdings fiduciary duty claim against Swift, however, requires additional discussion.

Swift and Holdings are both members of DNA. A managing member of a limited liability company does owe a fiduciary duty to its fellow members. O.C.G.A. § 14-11-305(1) ("In managing the business or affairs of a limited liability company[, a] member or manager shall act in a manner he or she believes in good faith to be in the best interests of the limited liability company[.]"); accord ULQ, LLC v. Meder, 293 Ga. App. 176, 184, 666 S.E.2d 713, 720 (2008).