Demaree v. Sanders
[…] (Doc. 16 Ex. N). The COA declined to accept jurisdiction of the special action and subsequently denied Petitioner's motion for reconsideration. (Doc. 16 Exs. R & T).

Petitioner filed a petition for review with the Arizona Supreme Court on March 4, 2014 (Doc. 16 Ex. V), which denied review on July 7, 2014. (Doc. 16 Ex. Y).

C. Petition for Post-Conviction Relief ,

Because Petitioner pled guilty to her charge, she could not file a direct appeal and could only challenge her conviction and sentence through a Rule 32 petition. See A.R.S. § 13-4033(B) ("In noncapital cases a defendant may not appeal from a judgment or sentence that is entered pursuant to a plea agreement or an admission to a probation violation."); Ariz. R. Crim.