Delahoussaye v. Berryhill
[…] Id. at 24 (emphasis added). Second, the ALJ's decision to place greater emphasis on records falling within the relevant disability period was proper. Plaintiff's decision to amend her disability date withdrew the time period prior to June 4, 2013 from consideration, and it is undisputed that the date last insured was December 31, 2013. See 20 C.F.R. § 404.131(a) ("To establish a period of disability, [the claimant] must have disability insured status in the quarter in which [the claimant became] disabled or in a later quarter in which [the claimant is] disabled."). ///// Third and finally, plaintiff cites numerous medical records establishing her medical issues outside the relevant period (see ECF No. 9 at 3-4), but offers no cogent legal analysis explaining why those records warrant rejection of the ALJ's findings.