19-CV-10319 (KMW)
[…] In particular, public accommodations must "furnish appropriate auxiliary aids and services," such as "Brailled materials," where necessary to "ensure effective communication with individuals with disabilities." 28 C.F.R. § 36.303(c)(1), (b)(2). However, "the ultimate decision as to what measures to take rests with the public accommodation, provided that the method chosen results in effective communication." 28 C.F.R. § 36.303(c)(1)(ii); see 28 C.F.R. pt. 36, App'x C ("Congress did not intend under [T]itle III to impose upon a public accommodation the requirement that it give primary consideration to the request of the individual with a disability.").