Deiter Family, L.P. v. City of Easton Bldg. Code Bd. of Appeals
[…] Any building at an LPG facility shall comply with the municipal standards applied to primary structures.

(3) Except as provided in this subsection, a municipality may not prohibit or otherwise regulate the use or storage of LPG, including the location or replacement of storage tanks for LPG.

(c) Definitions.—As used in this section, “differs” or “conflicts” shall include, but not be limited to, regulation of any area not addressed in this statute.

35 P.S. § 1329.15 (emphases added).

Further, the regulations specifically provide that although a municipality may determine the district in which an LPG facility may located, 34 Pa.Code § 13.54(3), a “municipality may not prohibit placement of any LPG container in any existing yard setback area except to establish an absolute setback of 10 feet.” 34 Pa.Code § 13.54(2) (emphasis added).