Degood Dimensional Concepts, Inc. v. Review Bd. of the Indiana Dep't of Workforce Dev.
[…] That inference still requires reversal if the underlying facts are not supported by substantial evidence or the logic of the inference is faulty, even where the agency acts within its expertise, or if the agency proceeds under an incorrect view of the law.
Id. at 1317-1318 (citations and footnotes omitted).

In Indiana, an employee is ineligible for unemployment benefits if he or she is discharged for just cause. Stanrail Corp. v. Review Bd. of Dep't of Workforce Dev., 735 N.E.2d 1197, 1202 (Ind. Ct. App. 2000), trans. denied; Ind. Code § 22-4-15-1. Ind. Code § 22-4-15-1(d) provides that "[d]ischarge for just cause" is defined to include a "knowing violation of a reasonable and uniformly enforced rule of an employer . . . ."

Ind. Code § 22-4-15-1(a) provides in part:

[A]n individual who has voluntarily left the individual's most recent employment without good cause in connection with the work or who was discharged from the individual's most recent employment for just cause is ineligible for waiting period or benefit rights for the week in which the disqualifying separation occurred and until the individual has earned remuneration in employment equal to or exceeding the weekly benefit amount of the individual's claim in each of eight (8) weeks.
(Emphasis added).

Employer argues that the Board and ALJ erred "by requiring all six stated grounds for discharge to be supported in the record by substantial evidence."