DeCola v. Norfolk S. Corp.
[…] Fiascone Fam. LP, 211 N.E.3d 1, 6 (Ind.Ct.App. 2023) (quoting Schaefer v. Kumar, 804 N.E.2d 184, 192 (Ind.Ct.App. 2004), trans. denied). Further, "[v]oid judgments can be attacked, directly or collaterally, at any time." Id. (quoting Anderson v. Wayne Post 64, Am. Legion Corp., 4 N.E.3d 1200, 1205 (Ind.Ct.App. 2014), trans. denied).

[¶11] I.C. § 6-1.1-24-4.7(f) provides: "The court that enters judgment under this section shall retain exclusive continuing supervisory jurisdiction over all matters and claims relating to the tax sale." Thus, because LaPorte Superior Court 2 retained jurisdiction, DeCola's quite-title action and Norfolk's subsequent challenge to the tax deed should have been in that court, not LaPorte Circuit Court.