holding that viable claims existed under the NJUFTA against a non-debtor defendant accused of allegedly assisting a debtor to conduct a fraudulent transfer
[…] Id.
As to their second argument, Bitcoin states that "other than baldly alleging that promising to pay [Plaintiffs] from [Bitcoin] hindered their collection efforts, the Plaintiffs fail to state how they were hindered. . . . They admit they do not have a judgement upon which they can levy, and point to no other action they could have taken to collect but for the alleged transfer." (Def.'s Reply Br. at 6-7). However, a plaintiff asserting a UFTA is not required to have a judgment against the debtor or transferee. See N.J.S.A. 25:2-21 (defining a creditor as a "person who has a claim" and defining a claim as "a right to payment, whether or not the right is reduced to judgment"). The Court also notes that Plaintiffs have plead that "[t]he Donnellys used the DeBiasas' stolen investments to help fund . . . Defendant BitCoin Financial Group, a company co-founded by Joe Donnelly." (Compl. ¶¶ 6, 36, 39).