No. 83581
[…] In the circumstances of this case, the statement in the Davies trust agreement that he "has transferred, assigned, conveyed and delivered to the Trustee the property described in Schedule A," which is "to be held by the Trustee IN TRUST," qualifies as both a "declaration" of trust under NRS 163.002(1)(a), see NRS 163.002(2) (providing that a "declaration pursuant to subparagraph (a) of subsection 1 may ... include a schedule or list of assets ... that is incorporated by reference into a document that is signed by the owner of the property"), and a "transfer of property by the owner during his or her lifetime to another person as trustee" under NRS 163.002(1)(b). The trust agreement is a "written instrument signed by the trustee," NRS 163.008(1)(a), and a "written instrument ... conveying the trust property and signed by the settlor," NRS 163.008(1)(b).