In re A.G.D.
[…] Because of the trial court's unique opportunity to observe the parties, we are " 'extremely reluctant to disturb child placement dispositions.' " In re Parentage of Schroeder, 106 Wn. App. 343, 349, 22 P.3d 1280 (2001) (quoting In re Marriage of Schneider, 82 Wn. App. 471, 476, 918 P.2d 543 (1996)). This court does not review the trial court's credibility determinations, nor can it weigh conflicting evidence. In re Marriage of Rich, 80 Wn. App. 252, 259, 907 P.2d 1234 (1996).

When making decisions regarding residential placement, the trial court must analyze the factors in RCW 26.09.187(3). RCW 26.09.187(3)(a) requires the court to consider:

(i) The relative strength, nature, and stability of the child's relationship with each parent;
(ii) The agreements of the parties, provided they were entered into knowingly and voluntarily;
(iii) Each parent's past and potential for future performance of
parenting functions, as defined in . . . RCW 26.09.004[(2)], including whether a parent has taken greater responsibility for performing parenting functions relating to the daily needs of the child;
(iv) The emotional needs and developmental level of the child;
(v) The child's relationship with siblings and with other significant adults, as well as the child's involvement with his or her physical surroundings, school, or other significant activities;
(vi) The wishes of the parents and the wishes of a child who is sufficiently mature to express reasoned and independent preferences as to his or her residential schedule; and
(vii) Each parent's employment schedule, and shall make accommodations consistent with those schedules.
Factor (i) shall be given the greatest weight.

Davidsson relies on In re Marriage of Cabalquinto, 100 Wn.2d 325, 329, 669 P.2d 886 (1983); and In re Marriage of Murray, 28 Wn. App. 187, 189, 622 P.2d 1288 (1981), to argue the court did not address the factors under RCW 26.09.187(3)(a).