Daugherty v. Daugherty
[…] Bailey v. Bailey, 231 S.W.3d 793, 796 (Ky. App. 2007). The circuit court's credibility assessments are significant to our review and we see no just cause for disturbing them. See Frances, 266 S.W.3d at 756.

Phillip argues the circuit court failed to adequately consider the statutory factors, considered evidence that did not affect his relationship with the children in direct violation of KRS 403.270(3), and erroneously based its custody decision on his alleged inability to communicate with Brittany. We disagree.

KRS 403.270(3) directs, in part, that "[t]he court shall not consider conduct of a proposed custodian that does not affect his relationship to the child."

While the circuit court did not explicitly analyze each statutory factor, its order and discussion as a whole reveals it adequately considered those factors.