Darst v. State
[…] Section 921.0024(1)(b) provides:

Law enforcement protection: If the primary offense is a violation of the Law Enforcement Protection Act under s. 775.0823(2), the subtotal sentence points are multiplied by 2.5. If the primary offense is a violation of s. 775.0823(3), (4), (5), (6), (7), or (8), the subtotal sentence points are multiplied by 2.0. If the primary offense is a violation of s. 784.07(3) or s. 775.0875(1), or of the Law Enforcement Protection Act under s. 775.0823(9) or (10), the subtotal sentence points are multiplied by 1.5 (emphasis added).

Section 775.0823, entitled "Violent offenses committed against law enforcement officers, correctional officers, state attorneys, assistant state attorneys, justices, or judges", states in pertinent part: