D'Amato v. D'Amato
[…] In any event, to the extent Plaintiffs seek injunctive relief for any non-Section 1983 claims, any such request for injunctive relief is precluded by the Anti-Injunction Act.

As the Second Circuit has explained:

The All Writs Act, 28 U.S.C. § 1651(a), provides federal courts with the power to "issue all writs necessary or appropriate in aid of their respective jurisdictions and agreeable to the usages and principles of law." This grant of authority is limited by the Anti-Injunction Act, 28 U.S.C. § 2283, which bars a federal court from enjoining a proceeding in state court unless that action is "expressly authorized by Act of Congress, or where necessary in aid of its jurisdiction, or to protect or effectuate its judgments."

* * * *