D Stadtler Tr. 2015 Tr. v. Gorrie
[…] (Doc. 257-5 at 51-56.) “[Q]uestions are not evidence.” O'Connor v. Boeing N. Am., Inc., 216 F.R.D. 640, 644 (C.D. Cal. 2003).

Third, even assuming the draw request was received on July 2, 2021, it is unclear that a July 8, 2021 response was actually more than three business days later. In 2021, July 3 and 4 fell over the weekend, so it is at least ambiguous whether the parties would have considered July 5, 2021 to be designated as a holiday celebrating July 4 rather than a business day. See, e.g., A.R.S. § 1-301(B) (“When any of the holidays enumerated in subsection A of this section [which include “July 4, ‘Independence Day'”] falls on a Sunday, the following Monday shall be observed as a holiday.”).

Finally, even if the response was late, a jury question remains as to whether the late response constituted a material breach. RCS Cap.