Cunningham-Goble v. State
[…] Brown v. State, 929 N.E.2d 204, 207 (Ind. 2010) (internal quotation omitted).
Stewart, 167 N.E.3d at 373.

[¶13] Cunningham-Goble personally suffered no harm at all-much less the substantial harm or potential harm required to show fundamental error- because she did not post the cash bonds used to pay the fees, costs, and attorney fees in this case; Guffey did. It is clear that, following disposition of a case, any remainder of "a bond posted by a third party is to be returned to the third party." Garner v. Kempf, 93 N.E.3d 1091, 1098 (Ind. 2018); see also I.C. § 35-33-8-3.2(b) (providing that, within thirty days from disposition of the case, the trial court "shall order the clerk to remit the amount of the deposit remaining … to the person who made the deposit.") (emphasis added). Thus, even if the trial court had erred in ordering the payment of fees, costs, and attorney fees from the cash bonds, that money would not be owed to Cunningham-Goble. Because she has suffered no harm from any alleged error, there was no fundamental error as to her.