990 MDA 2022 J-S44011-22
[…] Trial Court Opinion, 8/22/22, at 5-7. Here, the trial court properly considered the 17 factors articulated in
Section 3701(b) and found that the alimony should not be terminated, but instead be modified to a monthly payment of $2,500 to Wife. See Trial Court Opinion and Order, 6/17/22, at 7-12. Moreover, while Husband argues that the trial court could not examine his non-marital assets obtained after divorce in determining alimony, under the factors set forth at Section 3701(b), the trial court was required to consider "[t]he sources of income of both parties, including, but not limited to, medical, retirement, insurance or other benefits" and "[t]he relative assets and liabilities of the parties." 23 Pa.C.S.A. § 3701(b)(3), (10); see also Cook, 186 A.3d at 1020. Husband does not dispute the value of his assets and liabilities.