Crenshaw v. Commonwealth
[…] There was evidence which could have supported a finding that Crenshaw was not living at his mother's address, but it is not clear from the record that the trial court actually made such a finding. Accordingly, we must remand this matter for more specific findings on the merits of both violations.

Lastly, Crenshaw argues that the trial court failed to consider whether lesser sanctions are appropriate. KRS 439.3106(1) states that defendants on probation shall be subject to violation revocation for failure to comply with the conditions of supervision "when such failure constitutes a significant risk to prior victims of the supervised individual or the community at large, and cannot be appropriately managed in the community . . . ." In Commonwealth v. Andrews, 448 S.W.3d 773 (Ky. 2014), our Supreme Court emphasized that KRS 439.3106 does not diminish a trial courts traditional discretion over revocation.