Cremona v. Town of Wa. Inland Wetlands
[…] Therefore, this court concludes that Reinhardt had no right of intervention and, moreover, the plaintiffs have failed to prove aggrievement by the denial of Reinhardt's request to intervene.

For the above reasons, the court finds that although Cremona is aggrieved and has standing to raise the present appeal, Reinhardt does not have standing to raise the present appeal, and this court dismisses her claims for lack of jurisdiction over the subject matter.

B Timeliness and Service of Process

General Statutes § 8-8(b) provides, in relevant part, that "[t]he appeal shall be commenced by service of process . . . within fifteen days from the date that notice of the decision was published as required by the general statutes."