NOT TO BE PUBLISHED
[…] Undeveloped arguments are waived. (Tan v. California Fed. Sav. & Loan Assn. (1983) 140 Cal.App.3d 800, 811; Alvarez v. Jacmar Pacific Pizza Corp. (2002) 100 Cal.App.4th 1190, 1206, fn. 11.)
Last, Wilson relies on section 21083.4, subdivision (b). It requires a county to determine whether a project may result in conversion of oak woodlands that will have a significant impact on the environment. If so, the county must require one of the types of mitigation that statute enumerates. Under section 21083.4, subdivision (b)(2)(C), mitigation called for by the statute “shall not fulfill more than one-half of the mitigation requirement for the project.” Wilson, however, does not tell us whether the County of Los Angeles determined that there will be a conversion of oak woodlands or whether there was such a conversion. Also, he does not tell us that the 50 percent limit on oak woodlands mitigation was exceeded.