Craig T. v. Comm'r of Soc. Sec.
[…] (Id.)

In formulating an RFC, the ALJ must take Plaintiff's subjective complaints of pain and limitations into account; however, the ALJ is "not required to accept the claimant's subjective complaints without question; he may exercise discretion in weighing the credibility of the claimant's testimony in light of the other evidence in the record." Genier v. Astrue, 606 F.3d 46, 49 (2d Cir.2010) (internal citations omitted).

In evaluating Plaintiff's symptoms and subjective complaint of pain, the ALJ must employ a two-step analysis. See 20 C.F.R. § 416.929 . First, the ALJ must determine whether, based on the objective medical evidence, Plaintiff's medical impairments "could reasonably be expected to produce the pain or other symptoms alleged." Id. § 416.929(a). Second, if the medical evidence establishes the existence of such impairments, the ALJ must evaluate the intensity, persistence, and limiting effects of those symptoms to determine the extent to which the symptoms limit Plaintiff's ability to do work. See id.