Craig M. v. Berryhill
[…] E. Opinion of Treating Primary Care Physician James Montana

In making a disability determination, an ALJ considers evidence that includes "medical opinion" evidence of the claimant's "impairment-related limitations or restrictions." 20 C.F.R. § 416.913(a)(2). Such limitations include the claimant's "ability to perform physical demands of work activities, such as sitting, standing, walking, lifting, carrying, pushing, pulling, or other physical functions" and "ability to perform mental demands of work activities, such as understanding; remembering; maintaining concentration, persistence, or pace; carrying out instructions; or responding appropriately to supervision, co-workers, or work pressures in a work setting." Id. § 416.913(a)(2)(i)(A) and (B).