Coudriet v. Pa. Health Ins. Exch. Auth.
[…] So, in light of all that, I will be issuing an order granting Pennie's motion to dismiss.
CR at 62-65.

45 C.F.R. §155.530(a)(2). Section 155.530(a)(2) of the federal regulations states: "The appeals entity must dismiss an appeal if the appellant . . . [f]ails to appear at a scheduled hearing without good cause[.]" Id. (emphasis added). Section 9701(a) of the Act authorizes the Pennsylvania Insurance Department and Pennie to "promulgate regulations as may be necessary and appropriate to carry out the provisions of this part." 40 Pa. C.S. §9701(a). However, Section 9313(1) of the Act provides: "Until [Pennie] promulgates regulations, [Pennie] shall operate the exchange pursuant to . . . any applicable [f]ederal rules, regulations, or guidance[.]" 40 Pa. C.S. §9313(1).