Coudriet v. Pa. Health Ins. Exch. Auth.
[…] Cmwlth., No. 2389 C.D. 2003, filed December 7, 2004), slip op. at 6 n.8 ("Generally, this court will not consider any question that was not raised before the government unit unless (1) the question involves the validity of a statute, (2) the question involves the government unit's jurisdiction over the subject matter of the adjudication, or (3) this court is satisfied that the petitioner could not, by the exercise of due diligence, have raised the question before the government unit. Pa.R.A.P. 1551(a); [Singer].").

Pursuant to Section 704 of the Administrative Agency Law, 2 Pa. C.S. §704, our review is limited to a determination of whether constitutional rights were violated, and whether the decision is in accordance with law and supported by substantial evidence. See also Section 9302(a) of the Act, 40 Pa. C.S. §9302(a) ("[Pennie] is established as a State-affiliated entity. The powers and duties of the exchange authority shall be vested in and exercised by a board . . . . Individuals employed by [Pennie] shall be employees of the Commonwealth.").

See, e.g., D&R Sports, Inc. v. Commonwealth, 233 A.3d 1009, 1013 n.5 (Pa.