C.A. No. 07C-08-045 RRC.
[…] Pl. Resp. to Def. Renewed Mot. to Dismiss, at 9.
Id. at 2.
III. STANDARD OF REVIEW
IV. DISCUSSION
Super. Ct. Civ. R. 56(c).
Mason v. United Servs. Auto. Ass'n, 697 A.2d 388, 392 (Del. 1997) ("a party moving for summary judgment concedes the absence of a factual issue and the truth of the nonmoving party's allegations only for purposes of its own motion, and does not waive its right to assert that there are disputed facts that preclude summary judgment in favor of the other party").
10 Del. C. § 8119 provides that "[n]o action for the recovery of damages upon a claim for alleged personal injuries shall be brought after the expiration of 2 years from the date upon which it is claimed that such alleged injuries were sustained . . ."
Eighteen Del. C. § 3914 provides: