Cooke v. Cooke
[…] The plaintiff never seeks to invalidate the separation agreement or her divorce and never uses her allegation of duress for that purpose. There is nothing irreconcilable about the allegations of either count. There is nothing pleaded that would affect her status as a creditor having a claim. Therefore, the motion to strike counts one and two on this basis is denied.

See paragraph five of the complaint.

C.

General Statutes § 52-552b(2)(A) defines an asset as "property of a debtor, but the term does not include . . . [p]roperty to the extent it is encumbered by a valid lien . . ." "Thus, a transfer cannot be considered fraudulent if, at the time of the transfer, the transferred property is encumbered by valid liens exceeding the property's value because the property would no longer be considered an asset under § 52-552(b)(2), and only assets may be transferred