No. 64978
[…] We conclude that the district court did not err by denying this claim. Although the judgment of conviction is required to set forth "[t]he exact amount of credit granted for time spent in confinement before conviction," NRS 176.105(1)(d), the time spent in confinement after sentencing and before entry of the judgment of conviction is not time spent in presentence confinement. Rather, all time served after sentencing is time served pursuant to the conviction and is included in the computation of time served. See NRS 176.335(3) ("The term of imprisonment designated in the judgment of conviction must begin on the date of sentence of the prisoner by the court.").