Connell v. Allstate Insurance Company
[…] 44 C.F.R. Pt. 61, App. A(1)(VII)(G). The above-quoted language is required by the Code to be inserted into every SFIP, and there appears no dispute that this language was in the plaintiffs' policy.

The Code provides as follows:

(a) Incorporation of forms. Each of the Standard Flood Insurance Policy forms included in appendix "A" hereto (General Property, Dwelling, and Residential Condominium Building Association) and by reference incorporated herein shall be incorporated into the Standard Flood Insurance Policy.
44 C.F.R. § 61.13(a). Moreover, "[t]he Standard Flood Insurance Policy and required endorsements must be used in the Flood Insurance Program, and no provision of the said documents shall be altered, varied, or waived other than by the express written consent of the Administrator. . . ." 44 C.F.R. § 61.13(d); see " Englande v. Bradshaw Ins. Co., Civ. A. No. 06-8572, 2007 WL 2461683, at *3 (E.D. La.