Commonwealth v. Zapata
[…] Commonwealth v. Hollingshead, 111 A.3d 186, 190 (Pa. Super. 2015) (quoting Commonwealth v. Stephens, 74 A.3d 1034, 1038-39 (Pa. Super. 2013)); accord Commonwealth v. Dixon, 907 A.2d 533 (Pa. Super. 2006) (rejecting a "strict, three-prong test").

"Mental abnormality" means "[a] congenital or acquired condition of a person that affects the emotional or volitional capacity of the person in a manner that predisposes that person to the commission of criminal sexual acts to a degree that makes the person a menace to the health and safety of other persons." 42 Pa.C.S.A. § 9799.53. "Predatory" means "[a]n act directed at a stranger or at a person with whom a relationship has been initiated, established, maintained or promoted, in whole or in part, in order to facilitate or support victimization." Id.

As a reviewing court, we recognize that when both parties present expert opinion evidence, "the factfinder is free to reject it, accept it, or give some weight between the two." Stephens, 74 A.3d at 1041 (citing Commonwealth v. Lee, 956 A.2d 1024, 1029 (Pa. Super. 2008)).