No. 2154 EDA 2019
[…] An abuse of discretion is more than an error in judgment—a sentencing court has not abused its discretion unless the record discloses that the judgment exercised was manifestly unreasonable, or the result of partiality, prejudice, bias or ill-will.
Commonwealth v. Colon , 102 A.3d 1033, 1043 (Pa. Super. 2014).
Upon revocation of probation, "the sentencing alternatives available to the court shall be the same as were available at the time of initial sentencing ...." 42 Pa.C.S. § 9771(b). A trial court may impose a sentence of total confinement if it finds that "(1) the defendant has been convicted of another crime; or (2) the conduct of the defendant indicates that it is likely that he will commit another crime if he is not imprisoned; or (3) such a sentence is essential to vindicate the authority of the court." 42 Pa.C.S. § 9771(c). Pursuant to Section 9721(b)