Commonwealth v. Sheets
[…] Moreover, in applying the above test, the entire record must be evaluated and all evidence actually received must be considered. Finally, the trier of fact while passing upon the credibility of witnesses
and the weight of the evidence produced, is free to believe all, part or none of the evidence.
Commonwealth v. Callen, 198 A.3d 1149, 1167 (Pa. Super. 2018) (citations and quotation marks omitted).

As we have held, the elements of attempted murder are as follows:

Criminal attempt is separately codified at 18 Pa.C.S.A § 901, which states, "A person commits an attempt when, with intent to commit a specific crime, he does any act which constitutes a substantial step toward the commission of that crime." 18 Pa.C.S.A. § 901(a).
Criminal attempt is a specific-intent crime. Thus, attempted murder requires a specific intent to kill. Commonwealth v. Robertson, 874 A.2d 1200, 1207 (Pa.