Commonwealth v. Powanda
[…] Edwards, 177 A.3d 963, 969 (Pa. Super. 2018) (citation omitted). Upon sufficiency review, we evaluate "whether viewing all the evidence admitted at trial [ ] in the light most favorable to the verdict winner, there is sufficient evidence to enable the fact-finder to find every element of the crime beyond a reasonable doubt." Commonwealth v. Stiles, 143 A.3d 968, 981 (Pa. Super. 2016) (brackets in original; citation omitted). This Court may not substitute its own judgment for that of the fact-finder. Id. (citation omitted).

Appellant was convicted of defiant trespass pursuant to 18 Pa.C.S. § 3503(b)(1)(i). Bills of Information, 12/1/22, 1; Order, 3/8/23, 1. That subsection provides: "A person commits an offense if, knowing that he is not licensed or privileged to do so, he enters or remains in any place as to which notice against trespass is given by … actual communication to the actor." 18 Pa.C.S. § 3503(b)(1)(i).